(Rosemary) Jane Elith International Member (elected 2020)
University of Melbourne
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

Ross, A Catharine 60343

A. Catharine Ross Member (elected 2003)
The Pennsylvania State University
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

59419 Hudspeth

A. James Hudspeth Member (elected 1991)
The Rockefeller University
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

A. Kimball Romney Emeritus (elected 1995)
University of California, Irvine
Primary: 51, Anthropology

A. M. Celal Sengor International Member (elected 2000)
Istanbul Technical University
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

A. Noam Chomsky Member (elected 1972)
University of Arizona
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

2537022

A. Paul Alivisatos Member (elected 2004)
The University of Chicago
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 13, Physics

A. R. Ravishankara Member (elected 2000)
Colorado State University
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20030483

A. Stewart Fotheringham Member (elected 2013)
Arizona State University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

20015154.jpg

Aaron J. Ciechanover International Member (elected 2007)
Technion-Israel Institute of Technology
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

3004046

Abhay V. Ashtekar Member (elected 2016)
The Pennsylvania State University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

Abhijit Banerjee Member (elected 2020)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

20035940

Abraham Nitzan International Member (elected 2015)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 13, Physics

20004897

Ada Yonath International Member (elected 2003)
Weizmann Institute of Science
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

2537228

Adam S. Burrows Member (elected 2015)
Princeton University
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

Adam Przeworski Member (elected 2021)
New York University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences
Secondary: 54, Economic Sciences

20020241

Adam G. Riess Member (elected 2009)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

20010113

Adi Shamir International Member (elected 2005)
Weizmann Institute of Science
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

20020705

Adolfo Garcia-Sastre Member (elected 2019)
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology
Secondary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

20002142

Adriaan Bax Member (elected 2002)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20038990.jpg

Adrian Bird International Member (elected 2016)
University of Edinburgh
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Adrian R. Krainer Member (elected 2020)
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

20017188 Raftery, Adrian

Adrian Raftery Member (elected 2009)
University of Washington
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

Adrienne Clarke International Member (elected 1993)
University of Melbourne
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

20035971

Aharon Kapitulnik Member (elected 2015)
Stanford University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20015163.jpg

Aizhen Li International Member (elected 2007)
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20034202 Iwasaki, Akiko

Akiko Iwasaki Member (elected 2018)
Yale University
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

Akinlawon Mabogunje International Member (elected 1999)
Foundation for Development and Environmental Initiatives (FDI)
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20024881.jpg

Akira Endo International Member (elected 2011)
Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

20017258.jpg

Alain Aspect International Member (elected 2008)
Institut d'Optique
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Alain Connes International Member (elected 1997)
College de France
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20043196

Alain Fischer International Member (elected 2019)
Institut Imagine
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

20043155

Alan D. D'Andrea Member (elected 2021)
Harvard University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Alan Dressler Member (elected 1996)
Carnegie Institution for Science
Primary: 12, Astronomy

64214

Alan Fersht International Member (elected 1993)
University of Cambridge
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Alan B. Fowler Member (elected 1990)
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Alan Garen Member (elected 1971)
Yale University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

20033164

Alan D. Grossman Member (elected 2014)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

5220

Alan H. Guth Member (elected 1989)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

3014527

Alan Hastings Member (elected 2015)
University of California, Davis
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences

Alan J. Heeger Member (elected 2001)
University of California, Santa Barbara
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

20035993

Alan G. Hinnebusch Member (elected 2015)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 26, Genetics

20004809.jpg

Alan M. Lambowitz Member (elected 2004)
The University of Texas at Austin
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 26, Genetics

3002248.jpg

Alan M. Title Member (elected 2004)
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

2540131

Alanna Schepartz Member (elected 2014)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Alar Toomre Member (elected 1983)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 12, Astronomy

Albert de la Chapelle International Member (elected 1997)
The Ohio State University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Albert J. Eschenmoser International Member (elected 1973)
ETH Zurich
Primary: 14, Chemistry

15975.jpg

Albert Libchaber Member (elected 2007)
The Rockefeller University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20012682.jpg

Alberto C. Frasch International Member (elected 2006)
University of San Martin
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

20024900.jpg

Alberto R. Kornblihtt International Member (elected 2011)
University of Buenos Aires
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Albrecht W. Hofmann International Member (elected 1999)
Max Planck Institute for Chemistry
Primary: 15, Geology

20010090

Alec Jeffreys International Member (elected 2005)
University of Leicester
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Alejandro Portes Member (elected 2000)
University of Miami
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20044142 Sanchez Alvarado, Alejandro

Alejandro Sanchez Alvarado Member (elected 2018)
Stowers Institute for Medical Research
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20051842

Alessandra Buonanno Member (elected 2021)
Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics (Albert Einstein Institute)
Primary: 13, Physics

20035977

Alex Eskin Member (elected 2015)
The University of Chicago
Primary: 11, Mathematics

5801

Alexander N. Halliday International Member (elected 2015)
Columbia University
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

3001996

Alexander D. Johnson Member (elected 2011)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

63209

Alexander M. Klibanov Member (elected 1995)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20041745 Alexander Levitzki

Alexander Levitzki International Member (elected 2017)
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Alexander Pines Member (elected 1988)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20009979

Alexander Polyakov Member (elected 2005)
Princeton University
Primary: 13, Physics

20017220

Alexander S. Raikhel Member (elected 2009)
University of California, Riverside
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

20027279

Alexander Rudensky Member (elected 2012)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

20049495

Alexander F. Schier Member (elected 2020)
University of Basel
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Alexander Varshavsky Member (elected 1995)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Alexander Vilenkin Member (elected 2020)
Tufts University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

20038935

Alexander B. Zamolodchikov Member (elected 2016)
Stony Brook University, The State University of New York
Primary: 13, Physics

Alexandra Navrotsky Member (elected 1993)
Arizona State University
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Alexandre J. Chorin Member (elected 1991)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

5221.jpg

Alexei V. Filippenko Member (elected 2009)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

20051846

Alexei Y. Kitaev Member (elected 2021)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

Alexei A. Starobinsky International Member (elected 2017)
Russian Academy of Sciences
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

48072

Alexis T. Bell Member (elected 2010)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

Alfred Y. Cho Member (elected 1985)
Nokia Bell Labs
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20021461

Alfred L. Goldberg Member (elected 2015)
Harvard University
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Alfred Sommer Member (elected 2001)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

20041908

Ali Yazdani Member (elected 2019)
Princeton University
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

Alice Barkan Member (elected 2020)
University of Oregon
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

Alison S. Brooks Member (elected 2020)
The George Washington University
Primary: 51, Anthropology

20011459

Allan I. Basbaum Member (elected 2019)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

20020247Gibbard, Allan

Allan Gibbard Emeritus (elected 2009)
University of Michigan
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

3005174 MacDonald, Allan

Allan H. MacDonald Member (elected 2010)
The University of Texas at Austin
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

Allan C. Spradling Member (elected 1989)
Carnegie Institution for Science
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Bard, Allen J 58014

Allen J. Bard Member (elected 1982)
The University of Texas at Austin
Primary: 14, Chemistry

3006597.jpg

Allen M. Goldman Member (elected 2007)
University of Minnesota
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

Allen Kerr International Member (elected 1991)
University of Adelaide
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

20012697.jpg

Aloisio Araujo International Member (elected 2006)
Institute of Pure and Applied Mathematics
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

20030478

Alvin E. Roth Member (elected 2013)
Stanford University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

Amir Yacoby Member (elected 2019)
Harvard University
Primary: 13, Physics

20021503.jpg

Amita Sehgal Member (elected 2016)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Amnon Yariv Member (elected 1991)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20021454 Finkelstein, Amy

Amy N. Finkelstein Member (elected 2018)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

20041864

Amy C. Rosenzweig Member (elected 2017)
Northwestern University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20044152

Ana Maria Cuervo Member (elected 2019)
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Xepapadeas Anastasios 20044080

Anastasios Xepapadeas International Member (elected 2018)
Athens University of Economics and Business
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 54, Economic Sciences

20024875.jpg

Anders Bjorklund International Member (elected 2011)
Lund University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

20027319

Andre Geim International Member (elected 2012)
University of Manchester
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

20015196 Bertozzi, Andrea

Andrea L. Bertozzi Member (elected 2018)
University of California, Los Angeles
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

3007953

Andrea M. Ghez Member (elected 2004)
University of California, Los Angeles
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

20011853.jpg

Andrea J. Liu Member (elected 2016)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

20012025

Andrea Rinaldo International Member (elected 2012)
Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences

58376

Andreas Acrivos Member (elected 1991)
Stanford University
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20017141

Andrei Linde Member (elected 2008)
Stanford University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

20027233

Andrei Okounkov Member (elected 2012)
Columbia University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20036017 Sali, Andrej photo credit majedophoto.com

Andrej Sali Member (elected 2018)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Andreu Mas-Colell International Member (elected 1997)
Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

12792.jpg

Andrew J. Cherlin Member (elected 2016)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Andrew Chi-Chih Yao International Member (elected 1998)
Tsinghua University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

3005917

Andrew G. Clark Member (elected 2012)
Cornell University
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20038985.jpg

Andrew C. Fabian International Member (elected 2016)
University of Cambridge
Primary: 12, Astronomy

20005455

Andrew Z. Fire Emeritus (elected 2004)
Stanford University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Knoll, Andrew 53716

Andrew H. Knoll Member (elected 1991)
Harvard University
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

20008956

Andrew R. Marks Member (elected 2005)
Columbia University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

Andrew P. McMahon Member (elected 2020)
University of Southern California
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

Andrew J. Millis Member (elected 2020)
October 15, 1960 - October 15, 1960

3002037

Andrew W. Murray Member (elected 2014)
Harvard University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Andrew V. Schally Member (elected 1978)
Veterans Affairs Medical Center
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Andrew Streitwieser, Jr. Member (elected 1969)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20024793.jpg

Andrew Strominger Member (elected 2011)
Harvard University
Primary: 13, Physics

Andrew Viterbi

Andrew J. Viterbi Member (elected 1996)
University of Southern California
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences

Andrew J. Wiles International Member (elected 1996)
University of Oxford
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20027343

Andrzej Udalski International Member (elected 2012)
Warsaw University
Primary: 12, Astronomy

20033196

Angel Rubio International Member (elected 2014)
Max Planck Institute for the Structure & Dynamics of Matter
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

Angela Christiano Member (elected 2020)
Columbia University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20015002.jpg

Angela M. Gronenborn Member (elected 2007)
University of Pittsburgh
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

Angela Villela Olinto Member (elected 2021)
The University of Chicago
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

3469

Angus S. Deaton Member (elected 2015)
Princeton University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20051858

Anita K. Hopper Member (elected 2021)
The Ohio State University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20015146.jpg

Anjana Rao Member (elected 2008)
La Jolla Institute for Allergy and Immunology
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

Ann M. Graybiel Member (elected 1988)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

3011510.jpg

Ann E. McDermott Member (elected 2006)
Columbia University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

64820

Anna C. Balazs Member (elected 2021)
University of Pittsburgh
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Anna K. Behrensmeyer Member (elected 2020)
Smithsonian Institution
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 15, Geology

Anna C. (Kia) Nobre International Member (elected 2020)
University of Oxford
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

3008918

Anna Karlin Member (elected 2021)
University of Washington
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

Anne C. Case Member (elected 2020)
Princeton University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Anne O. Krueger Member (elected 1995)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

20044049 L'Huillier, Anne

Anne L'Huillier International Member (elected 2018)
Lund University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20020425 Salmond, Anne

Anne Salmond International Member (elected 2009)
University of Auckland
Primary: 51, Anthropology

20038979.jpg

Anne C. Stone Member (elected 2016)
Arizona State University
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

20041902

Anne M. Villeneuve Member (elected 2017)
Stanford University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Anneila I. Sargent Member (elected 2021)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 12, Astronomy

20007153.jpg

Anny Cazenave International Member (elected 2008)
Centre National d'Etudes Spatiales (CNES)
Primary: 16, Geophysics

20020239 Bebbington, Anthony J.

Anthony J. Bebbington Member (elected 2009)
Clark University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20002156.jpg

Anthony R. Cashmore Member (elected 2003)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 25, Plant Biology

Anthony Cerami Member (elected 1991)
Araim Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

Anthony J. DeMaria Member (elected 1997)
Coherent - DEOS, LLC
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20051918

Anthony Di Fiore Member (elected 2021)
The University of Texas at Austin
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

15401

Anthony S. Fauci Member (elected 1992) / Public Welfare Medalist (awarded 2021)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

Anthony Hyman International Member (elected 2020)
Max Planck Institute of Molecular Cell Biology and Genetics
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

2537840

Anthony A. James Member (elected 2006)
University of California, Irvine
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 26, Genetics

3004015

Anthony Leggett Member (elected 1997)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Anthony P. Mahowald Member (elected 1994)
The University of Chicago
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Anthony C. S. Readhead Member (elected 1995)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

20038999

Anton J. Berns International Member (elected 2016)
The Netherlands Cancer Institute
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20030493.jpg

Anton Zeilinger International Member (elected 2013)
Austrian Academy of Sciences
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

Antonio Garcia-Bellido International Member (elected 1987)
Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas (CSIC)
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20038998

Antonio Lanzavecchia International Member (elected 2016)
Vir Biotechnology, Inc.
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

20051870

Anurag Agrawal Member (elected 2021)
Cornell University
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

3000789

Aravinda Chakravarti Member (elected 2015)
New York University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20041844

Ardem Patapoutian Member (elected 2017)
Scripps Research
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

Aree Valyasevi International Member (elected 1993)
Mahidol University
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences

20024476.jpg

Ares J. Rosakis Member (elected 2016)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 15, Geology

20020417 Helenius, Ari

Ari Helenius International Member (elected 2009)
ETH Zurich
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

20020190

Arieh Warshel Member (elected 2009)
University of Southern California
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20041843

Ariel Pakes Member (elected 2017)
Harvard University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

20041751

Arild Underdal International Member (elected 2017)
University of Oslo
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Arkadi S. Nemirovski Member (elected 2020)
Georgia Institute of Technology
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

20044150 Sharpe, Arlene

Arlene H. Sharpe Member (elected 2018)
Harvard University
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

Armando J. Parodi International Member (elected 2000)
Fundacion Instituto Leloir
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Arnel R. Hallauer Member (elected 1989)
Iowa State University
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences

51742

Arno A. Penzias Emeritus (elected 1975)
New Enterprise Associates
Primary: 12, Astronomy

Arnold Burgen International Member (elected 1987)
University of Cambridge
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

Arnold C. Harberger Member (elected 1989)
University of California, Los Angeles
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

Arnold J. Levine Member (elected 1991)
Institute for Advanced Study
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

3000420.jpg

Arthur L. Beaudet Member (elected 2011)
Luna Genetics, Inc.
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Arthur E. Bryson Emeritus (elected 1973)
Stanford University
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

Arthur C. Gossard Member (elected 2001)
University of California, Santa Barbara
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences

Arthur F. Hebard Member (elected 2017)
University of Florida
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

2540934.jpg

Arthur Horwich Member (elected 2003)
Yale University
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Arthur M. Jaffe Member (elected 2000)
Harvard University
Primary: 11, Mathematics
Secondary: 13, Physics

Arthur Karlin Member (elected 1999)
Columbia University
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

Arthur H. Lachenbruch Emeritus (elected 1975)
U.S. Geological Survey
Primary: 15, Geology

Arthur Landy Member (elected 1999)
Brown University
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20038984.jpg

Arthur B. McDonald International Member (elected 2016)
Queen's University
Primary: 13, Physics

20012492.jpg

Arthur D. Riggs Member (elected 2006)
City of Hope National Medical Center
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Weiss, Arthur 2529075

Arthur Weiss Member (elected 2003)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Artur Avila International Member (elected 2019)
University of Zurich
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20051860

Arturo Alvarez-Buylla Member (elected 2021)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Arul M. Chinnaiyan Member (elected 2020)
University of Michigan
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

2025119 Agrawal, Arun

Arun Agrawal Member (elected 2018)
University of Michigan
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences

Arunava Majumdar Member (elected 2020)
Stanford University
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

2542814

Arup K. Chakraborty Member (elected 2016)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

20024834.jpg

Athanasios Theologis Member (elected 2011)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 25, Plant Biology

20022350 Szabo, Attila

Attila Szabo Member (elected 2010)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20029965.jpg

Avi Wigderson Member (elected 2013)
Institute for Advanced Study
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

20002186

Avinash K. Dixit Emeritus (elected 2005)
Princeton University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20047188

Aviv Regev Member (elected 2019)
Genentech
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Avner Friedman Member (elected 1993)
The Ohio State University
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

20004889

Avram Hershko International Member (elected 2003)
Technion-Israel Institute of Technology
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

2529078

Axel T. Brunger Member (elected 2005)
Stanford University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20010004

Aziz Sancar Member (elected 2005)
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

B. Clark Burchfiel Member (elected 1985)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 15, Geology

3119

B. L. Turner, II Member (elected 1995)
Arizona State University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

20015452.jpg

B. Rosemary Grant International Member (elected 2008)
Princeton University
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

20013846 Olivera, Baldomero

Baldomero M. Olivera Member (elected 2009)
University of Utah
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20051863

Barbara Baker Member (elected 2021)
U.S. Department of Agriculture
Primary: 25, Plant Biology
Secondary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences

20024870.jpg

Barbara A. Dosher Member (elected 2011)
University of California, Irvine
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

4445.jpg

Barbara J. Finlayson-Pitts Member (elected 2006)
University of California, Irvine
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20022338

Barbara Imperiali Member (elected 2010)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

3001291 Jacak, Barbara V.

Barbara V. Jacak Member (elected 2009)
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Primary: 13, Physics

20011477

Barbara B. Kahn Member (elected 2017)
Harvard University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

20044157 Landau, Barbara

Barbara Landau Member (elected 2018)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

10662

Barbara H. Liskov Member (elected 2012)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

3002040 Meyer

Barbara J. Meyer Member (elected 2000)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Partee, Barbara 4595 photo credit Natasha Korotkova

Barbara H. Partee Member (elected 1989)
University of Massachusetts at Amherst
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 51, Anthropology

51294.jpg

Barbara F. Reskin Emeritus (elected 2006)
University of Washington
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

65399

Barbara A. Romanowicz Member (elected 2005)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 15, Geology

Schaal Barbara

Barbara A. Schaal Member (elected 1999)
Washington University in St. Louis
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

Barbara Valent Member (elected 2020)
Kansas State University
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

46074

Barry C. Barish Member (elected 2002)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

Barry J. Beaty Emeritus (elected 2001)
Colorado State University
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

Barry R. Bloom Member (elected 1987)
Harvard University
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

3010006

Barry S. Coller Member (elected 2003)
The Rockefeller University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

20012416.jpg

Barry Ganetzky Member (elected 2006)
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

46073.jpg

Barry H. Honig Member (elected 2004)
Columbia University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20004067.jpg

Barry J. Marshall International Member (elected 2008)
University of Western Australia
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

Barry C. Mazur Member (elected 1982)
Harvard University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20047135

Barry Simon Member (elected 2019)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 11, Mathematics
Secondary: 13, Physics

Barry M. Trost Member (elected 1980)
Stanford University
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20022356.jpg

Barry R. Weingast Member (elected 2011)
Stanford University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences
Secondary: 54, Economic Sciences

55744

Baruch Fischhoff Member (elected 2017)
Carnegie Mellon University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

3014142

Beatrice H. Hahn Member (elected 2012)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

Beatrice Mintz Emeritus (elected 1973)
Fox Chase Cancer Center
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20052198

Ben S. Bernanke Member (elected 2021)
The Brookings Institution
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

20047278

Ben L. Feringa International Member (elected 2019)
University of Groningen
Primary: 14, Chemistry

Ben R. Mottelson International Member (elected 1973)
Nordic Institute for Theoretical Physics
Primary: 13, Physics

20004788.jpg

Benedict H. Gross Member (elected 2004)
Harvard University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

Bengt Samuelsson International Member (elected 1984)
Karolinska Institutet
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

20029879

Benjamin F. Cravatt, III Member (elected 2014)
Scripps Research
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

3008403.jpg

Benjamin D. Santer Member (elected 2011)
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 15, Geology

Benjamin Widom Member (elected 1974)
Cornell University
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20015322.jpg

Berhane Asfaw International Member (elected 2008)
Rift Valley Research Service
Primary: 51, Anthropology

Bernard Moss Member (elected 1987)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

51118

Bernard Roizman Member (elected 1979)
The University of Chicago
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

64462

Bernard Sadoulet Member (elected 2012)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

20047133

Bernard F. Schutz Member (elected 2019)
Cardiff University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

20047165_

Bernardo L. Sabatini Member (elected 2019)
Harvard University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

Bernice A. Pescosolido Member (elected 2021)
Indiana University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Bert Hoelldobler Member (elected 1998)
Arizona State University
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences

9024

Bert W. O'Malley Member (elected 1992)
Baylor College of Medicine
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Bert Sakmann International Member (elected 1993)
Max Planck Institute of Neurobiology
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

Bert Vogelstein Member (elected 1992)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Bertil Hille Emeritus (elected 1986)
University of Washington
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

Bertrand I. Halperin Member (elected 1982)
Harvard University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20030480.jpg

Beth A. Simmons Member (elected 2013)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20022958

Bin Yu Member (elected 2014)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

Bishnu S. Atal Member (elected 1993)
University of Washington
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

Blas Cabrera Member (elected 2020)
Stanford University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

Bo Barker Jorgensen International Member (elected 2020)
Aarhus University
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

Bob B. Buchanan Member (elected 1995)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 25, Plant Biology

20038971.jpg

Bonnie Bartel Member (elected 2016)
Rice University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

20006085

Bonnie L. Bassler Member (elected 2006)
Princeton University
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Bonnie Berger Member (elected 2020)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

60849

Bonnie J. McCay Member (elected 2012)
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, New Brunswick
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 51, Anthropology

Boris L. Altshuler Member (elected 2002)
Columbia University
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

20015876.jpg

Boris I. Shraiman Member (elected 2011)
University of California, Santa Barbara
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Efron, Bradley 56086 photo credit Rod Searcey

Bradley Efron Member (elected 1986)
Stanford University
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

Brenda J. Andrews International Member (elected 2020)
University of Toronto
Primary: 26, Genetics

20033140

Brenda L. Bass Member (elected 2015)
University of Utah
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

45965

Brenda Milner International Member (elected 1976)
McGill University
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

20033138

Brenda A. Schulman Member (elected 2014)
Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

20014909.jpg

Brian F. Atwater Member (elected 2007)
U.S. Geological Survey
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

Brian J. L. Berry Member (elected 1975)
The University of Texas at Dallas
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

20030491

Brian Charlesworth International Member (elected 2013)
University of Edinburgh
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20006354.jpg

Brian J. Druker Member (elected 2007)
Oregon Health & Science University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

20012387.jpg

Brian M. Hoffman Member (elected 2006)
Northwestern University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Brian John Hoskins International Member (elected 2002)
University of London
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

2539730

Brian K. Kobilka Member (elected 2011)
Stanford University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Brian A. Larkins Member (elected 1996)
University of Arizona
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

Matthews_Brian.jpg

Brian W. Matthews Member (elected 1986)
University of Oregon
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20017144

Brian P. Schmidt Member (elected 2008)
Australian National University
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

Brian Skyrms Member (elected 1999)
University of California, Irvine
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

Brian J. Staskawicz Member (elected 1998)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

2518940

Brian A. Wandell Member (elected 2003)
Stanford University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

3001998

Brigid L. M. Hogan Member (elected 2005)
Duke University
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

58323.jpg

Bruce Alberts Member (elected 1981)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Bruce Ames

Bruce N. Ames Member (elected 1972)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

20033157

Bruce P. Bean Member (elected 2014)
Harvard University
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

2510966

Bruce J. Berne Member (elected 1998)
Columbia University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

8739.jpg

Bruce Beutler Member (elected 2008)
The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20010494.jpg

Bruce T. Draine Member (elected 2007)
Princeton University
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

Bruce D. Hammock Member (elected 1999)
University of California, Davis
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences

3011063

Bruce R. Levin Member (elected 2012)
Emory University
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

20004874 Smith, Bruce D

Bruce D. Smith Member (elected 2003)
Smithsonian Institution
Primary: 51, Anthropology

Bruce M. Spiegelman Member (elected 2002)
Harvard University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

Bruce W. Stillman Member (elected 2000)
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20014311

Bruce Western Member (elected 2015)
Columbia University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Bryan D. Harrison International Member (elected 1998)
The James Hutton Institute
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

20031533

Bryna R. Kra Member (elected 2019)
Northwestern University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

Burton H. Singer Member (elected 1994)
University of Florida
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

53513

Butler W. Lampson Member (elected 2005)
Microsoft Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

C. Bradley Moore Member (elected 1986)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

3012145 Pulter, C Dale

C. Dale Poulter Member (elected 2009)
University of Utah
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20007397

C. David Allis Member (elected 2005)
The Rockefeller University
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

57848.jpg

C. Gordon Bell Member (elected 2007)
Microsoft Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

61012

C. Jeffrey Brinker Member (elected 2021)
The University of New Mexico
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

C. Kumar N. Patel Member (elected 1974)
Pranalytica, Inc.
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

3001457

C. Megan Urry Member (elected 2016)
Yale University
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

C. N. R. Rao International Member (elected 1990)
Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 13, Physics

20015221

C. Owen Lovejoy Member (elected 2007)
Kent State University
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

3005923 Ronald Kahn

C. Ronald Kahn Member (elected 1999)
Harvard University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

C. Thomas Caskey Member (elected 1993)
Baylor College of Medicine
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

C. Vance Haynes, Jr. Emeritus (elected 1990)
University of Arizona
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 51, Anthropology

C. W. Chu Member (elected 1989)
University of Houston
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20041746

C. Y. Cyrus Chu International Member (elected 2017)
Academia Sinica (Taiwan)
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Calyampudi R. Rao Member (elected 1995)
University at Buffalo, The State University of New York
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

Carl R. de Boor Member (elected 1997)
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

20041752 Carl Folke

Carl Folke International Member (elected 2017)
Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences

Carl Frieden Member (elected 1988)
Washington University in St. Louis
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Carl E. Heiles Member (elected 1990)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 12, Astronomy

20028669

Carl June Member (elected 2020)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

2501502.jpg

Carl F. Nathan Member (elected 2011)
Cornell University
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

Carl O. Pabo Member (elected 1998)
Humanity 2050, Inc.
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Carl Wieman

Carl E. Wieman Member (elected 1995)
Stanford University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

3002049.jpg

Carl Wu Member (elected 2006)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Carl Wunsch Emeritus (elected 1978)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 16, Geophysics

Carla Shatz

Carla J. Shatz Member (elected 1995)
Stanford University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

Carlo M. Croce Member (elected 1996)
The Ohio State University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Carlo Rubbia International Member (elected 1987)
European Organization for Nuclear Research
Primary: 13, Physics

Carlos J. Bustamante Member (elected 2002)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20022236

Carlos E. Kenig Member (elected 2014)
The University of Chicago
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20035943

Carlos A. Nobre International Member (elected 2015)
University of Sao Paulo
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

20049435

Carlton M. Caves Member (elected 2020)
The University of New Mexico
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Barnes, Carol A 20015424

Carol A. Barnes Member (elected 2018)
University of Arizona
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

Dweck, Carol 20027281

Carol S. Dweck Member (elected 2012)
Stanford University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

3001999

Carol W. Greider Member (elected 2003)
University of California, Santa Cruz
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Carol A. Gross Member (elected 1992)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

20026132 Mason, Carol

Carol A. Mason Member (elected 2018)
Columbia University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

20011492.jpg

Carol L. Prives Member (elected 2008)
Columbia University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20041735

Carol V. Robinson International Member (elected 2017)
University of Oxford
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

20033183

Carolina Barillas-Mury Member (elected 2014)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology
Secondary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences

20017264.jpg

Caroline Dean International Member (elected 2008)
John Innes Centre
Primary: 25, Plant Biology

Caroline Harwood

Caroline S. Harwood Member (elected 2009)
University of Washington
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology

3005299

Carolyn R. Bertozzi Member (elected 2005)
Stanford University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Carver A. Mead Member (elected 1989)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20004459.jpg

Catherine Cesarsky International Member (elected 2004)
CEA Saclay
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

20019512

Catherine Dulac Member (elected 2015)
Harvard University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

20024869.jpg

Catherine S. Fowler Member (elected 2011)
University of Nevada, Reno
Primary: 51, Anthropology

3009652

Catherine L. Kling Member (elected 2015)
Cornell University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 54, Economic Sciences

20005342

Catherine J. Murphy Member (elected 2015)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

3010205 Whitlock, Cathy

Cathy L. Whitlock Member (elected 2018)
Montana State University
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 15, Geology

59612

Cato T. Laurencin Member (elected 2021)
University of Connecticut Health Center
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20007335

Chad A. Mirkin Member (elected 2010)
Northwestern University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20008903

Chaitan Khosla Member (elected 2020)
Stanford University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Charles Alcock Member (elected 2001)
Center for Astrophysics, Harvard & Smithsonian
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

Arntzen, Charles 58167

Charles J. Arntzen Emeritus (elected 1983)
Arizona State University
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

Charles H. Bennett Member (elected 1997)
International Business Machines Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20009960.jpg

Charles L. Bennett Member (elected 2005)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

Charles R. Cantor Member (elected 1988)
Boston University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

64182

Charles P. Casey Member (elected 1993)
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Primary: 14, Chemistry

Charles A. Dinarello Member (elected 1998)
University of Colorado at Denver
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

Charles T. Esmon Member (elected 2002)
Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Charles L. Fefferman Member (elected 1979)
Princeton University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

Charles O. Frake Member (elected 1986)
University at Buffalo, The State University of New York
Primary: 51, Anthropology

Charles R. Gallistel Member (elected 2002)
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, New Brunswick
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

Gilbert, Charles 63936 credit The Rockefeller University

Charles D. Gilbert Member (elected 2006)
The Rockefeller University
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

20033170

Charles L. Kane Member (elected 2014)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

53868

Charles F. Kennel Member (elected 1991)
University of California, San Diego
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

2532333.jpg

Charles H. Langmuir Member (elected 2006)
Harvard University
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

2538007

Charles M. Lieber Member (elected 2004)
Harvard University
Primary: 14, Chemistry

52960

Charles F. Manski Member (elected 2009)
Northwestern University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

20044134 Marcus, Charles

Charles M. Marcus Member (elected 2018)
University of Copenhagen
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

2532660.jpg

Charles M. Newman Member (elected 2004)
New York University
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Charles S. Parmenter Member (elected 1995)
Indiana University
Primary: 14, Chemistry

Charles S. Peskin Member (elected 1995)
New York University
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

41498.jpg

Charles R. Plott Member (elected 2007)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Charles Y. Prescott Member (elected 2001)
SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Primary: 13, Physics

20010030

Charles M. Rice, III Member (elected 2005)
The Rockefeller University
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

Charles C. Richardson Member (elected 1983)
Harvard University
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

20010363 Sawyers, Charles

Charles Sawyers Member (elected 2010)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

50593

Charles V. Shank Member (elected 1984)
Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences

67739

Charles J. Sherr Member (elected 1995)
St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

2538621.jpg

Charles S. Spencer Member (elected 2007)
American Museum of Natural History
Primary: 51, Anthropology

20022355.jpg

Charles Stanish Member (elected 2010)
University of South Florida
Primary: 51, Anthropology

3005818.jpg

Charles C. Steidel Member (elected 2006)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 12, Astronomy

Charles F. Stevens Member (elected 1982)
Salk Institute for Biological Studies
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

Charles Weissmann International Member (elected 1989)
Scripps Research
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

2540399.jpg

Charles S. Zuker Member (elected 2004)
Columbia University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

60442 Mbacke, Cheikh

Cheikh S. Mbacke International Member (elected 2018)
Centre de Recherche en Economie et Finance Appliquee de Thies (CREFAT)
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

Chen N. Yang International Member (elected 1965)
Tsinghua University
Primary: 13, Physics

3001860

Cherry A. Murray Member (elected 1999)
University of Arizona
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences

Chet C. Sherwood Member (elected 2021)
The George Washington University
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

Chi-Huey Wong Member (elected 2002)
Scripps Research
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20030487

Chi-Ming Che International Member (elected 2013)
The University of Hong Kong
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20042206

Chien-Jen Chen International Member (elected 2017)
Academia Sinica (Taiwan)
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences

20010116

Chikashi Toyoshima International Member (elected 2005)
University of Tokyo
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20024832.jpg

Ching Kung Member (elected 2011)
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

2537414

Chris Q. Doe Member (elected 2017)
University of Oregon
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

20005797

Chris H. Greene Member (elected 2019)
Purdue University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

Christiane Nusslein-Volhard International Member (elected 1990)
Max Planck Institute for Developmental Biology
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Christine Guthrie Member (elected 1993)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 26, Genetics

20049525

Christine E. Holt International Member (elected 2020)
University of Cambridge
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20036037

Christine Jacobs-Wagner Member (elected 2015)
Stanford University
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

20026165.jpg

Christine Petit International Member (elected 2016)
Institut Pasteur
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

3000516

Christine E. Seidman Member (elected 2005)
Harvard University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

20005661

Christophe Benoist Member (elected 2005)
Harvard University
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20023581

Christopher S. Bretherton Member (elected 2019)
University of Washington
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

20041803

Christopher C. Cummins Member (elected 2017)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 14, Chemistry

59075

Christopher B. Field Member (elected 2001)
Stanford University
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences

60904.jpg

Christopher J. R. Garrett International Member (elected 2006)
University of Victoria
Primary: 16, Geophysics

20038050 Christopher Glass

Christopher K. Glass Member (elected 2017)
University of California, San Diego
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

20030247

Christopher C. Goodnow Member (elected 2013)
Garvan Institute of Medical Research
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

20041814 Hacon, Christopher

Christopher D. Hacon Member (elected 2018)
University of Utah
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20049453

Christopher Jarzynski Member (elected 2020)
University of Maryland, College Park
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

Christopher S. Jencks Member (elected 1997)
Harvard University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20041800 Kuzawa, Christopher

Christopher W. Kuzawa Member (elected 2018)
Northwestern University
Primary: 51, Anthropology

Christopher D. Lima Member (elected 2020)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

14472

Christopher F. McKee Member (elected 1992)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

20012790.jpg

Christopher Miller Member (elected 2007)
Brandeis University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

20009484.jpg

Christopher Monroe Member (elected 2016)
Duke University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Christopher A. Sims Member (elected 1989)
Princeton University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

65618

Christopher R. Somerville Member (elected 1996)
Open Philanthropy Project
Primary: 25, Plant Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Christopher T. Walsh Member (elected 1989)
Stanford University
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20032014 Walsh, Christopher

Christopher A. Walsh Member (elected 2018)
Harvard University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 26, Genetics

3011711

Christos Papadimitriou Member (elected 2009)
Columbia University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 54, Economic Sciences

20005239

Chryssa Kouveliotou Member (elected 2013)
The George Washington University
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

3005822.jpg

Chunli Bai International Member (elected 2006)
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

44661.jpg

Claire E. Max Member (elected 2008)
University of California, Santa Cruz
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

65726.jpg

Claire L. Parkinson Member (elected 2016)
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences

20038987.jpg

Claire Voisin International Member (elected 2016)
Institut de Mathematiques de Jussieu-Paris rive gauche
Primary: 11, Mathematics

66102

Clara Deser Member (elected 2021)
University Corporation for Atmospheric Research
Primary: 16, Geophysics

Clara Franzini-Armstrong Member (elected 1995)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

20044138 Waterman, Clare

Clare M. Waterman Member (elected 2018)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20038977.jpg

Clark S. Larsen Member (elected 2016)
The Ohio State University
Primary: 51, Anthropology

Claude J. Allegre International Member (elected 1985)
Institut de Physique du Globe
Primary: 15, Geology

Claude Canizares

Claude R. Canizares Member (elected 1993)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

Claude Cohen-Tannoudji International Member (elected 1994)
College de France
Primary: 13, Physics

2537402

Claude Desplan Member (elected 2018)
New York University
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

Claude Steele

Claude M. Steele Member (elected 2003)
Stanford University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20049231

Claudia A. Felser International Member (elected 2021)
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

1094

Claudia D. Goldin Member (elected 2006)
Harvard University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20010115.jpg

Claudio W. Bunster International Member (elected 2005)
Centro de Estudios Cientificos
Primary: 13, Physics

3008710

Claudio Pellegrini Member (elected 2017)
University of California, Los Angeles
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Clay M. Armstrong Member (elected 1987)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology

Clayton H. Heathcock Member (elected 1995)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20049461

Clifford P. Kubiak Member (elected 2020)
University of California, San Diego
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20014920

Clifford J. Tabin Member (elected 2007)
Harvard University
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

Clifford H. Taubes Member (elected 1996)
Harvard University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

48351.jpg

Clifford M. Will Member (elected 2007)
University of Florida
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 12, Astronomy

Clyde A. Hutchison, III Member (elected 1995)
The J. Craig Venter Institute
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Colin Renfrew International Member (elected 1996)
University of Cambridge
Primary: 51, Anthropology

20017186.jpg

Conrad P. Kottak Member (elected 2008)
University of Michigan
Primary: 51, Anthropology

Constance L. Cepko Member (elected 2002)
Harvard University
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

56552

Constantine M. Dafermos Member (elected 2016)
Brown University
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

Corey S. Goodman Member (elected 1995)
venBio Partners LLC
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

3000180

Cornelia I. Bargmann Member (elected 2003)
The Rockefeller University
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20005471

Craig Mello Member (elected 2005)
University of Massachusetts Medical School
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20041857

Craig S. Pikaard Member (elected 2017)
Indiana University
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

20004077

Craig B. Thompson Member (elected 2005)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

20020129 Vafa, Cumrun

Cumrun Vafa Member (elected 2009)
Harvard University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

4688

Curtis G. Callan, Jr. Member (elected 1989)
Princeton University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20012385.jpg

Curtis T. McMullen Member (elected 2007)
Harvard University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

Cynthia Beall

Cynthia M. Beall Member (elected 1996)
Case Western Reserve University
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

20033123

Cynthia J. Burrows Member (elected 2014)
University of Utah
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20012430

Cynthia Dwork Member (elected 2014)
Harvard University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

62273

Cynthia M. Friend Member (elected 2019)
The Kavli Foundation
Primary: 14, Chemistry

3002004

Cynthia J. Kenyon Member (elected 2003)
Calico Labs
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20015835

Cynthia Wolberger Member (elected 2019)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

Dafna Bar-Sagi Member (elected 2020)
New York University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Dale E. Bauman Emeritus (elected 1988)
Cornell University
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences

2501117

Dale L. Boger Member (elected 2014)
Scripps Research
Primary: 14, Chemistry

Dale W. Jorgenson Member (elected 1978)
Harvard University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

Dale Purves Member (elected 1989)
Duke University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

3005271

Dale J. Van Harlingen Member (elected 2003)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20044154 Conley, Dalton

Dalton Conley Member (elected 2018)
Princeton University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences
Secondary: 26, Genetics

20006740

Dam Thanh Son Member (elected 2014)
The University of Chicago
Primary: 13, Physics

20041818 Herschlag, Daniel

Dan Herschlag Member (elected 2018)
Stanford University
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20007491.jpg

Dan R. Littman Member (elected 2004)
New York University
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Dan P. McKenzie International Member (elected 1988)
University of Cambridge
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

20007886.jpg

Dan-Virgil Voiculescu Member (elected 2006)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20041796

Dana Carroll Member (elected 2017)
University of Utah
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Dana S. Scott Member (elected 1988)
Carnegie Mellon University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

20038994

Daniel (Daan) Frenkel International Member (elected 2016)
University of Cambridge
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

Daniel Branton Member (elected 1981)
Harvard University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

2517500

Daniel J. Cosgrove Member (elected 2005)
The Pennsylvania State University
Primary: 25, Plant Biology
Secondary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences

20051764

Daniel J. Drucker International Member (elected 2021)
Mount Sinai Hospital
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

20020314

Daniel Eisenstein Member (elected 2014)
Harvard University
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

20035970

Daniel S. Fisher Member (elected 2015)
Stanford University
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

2531721

Daniel Z. Freedman Member (elected 2021)
Stanford University
Primary: 13, Physics

20024835

Daniel E. Gottschling Member (elected 2011)
Calico Labs
Primary: 26, Genetics

20021467 Haber, Daniel

Daniel A. Haber Member (elected 2018)
Harvard University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

44767

Daniel L. Hartl Member (elected 2005)
Harvard University
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Daniel H. Janzen Member (elected 1992)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

20047131

Daniel Kahne Member (elected 2019)
Harvard University
Primary: 14, Chemistry

892035

Daniel Kahneman Member (elected 2001)
Princeton University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

20022361 Kastner, Daniel

Daniel L. Kastner Member (elected 2010)
National Institutes of Health
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Daniel Kleppner Member (elected 1986)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Daniel L. McFadden Member (elected 1981)
University of Southern California
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

20035975

Daniel M. Neumark Member (elected 2015)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry

2538262

Daniel G. Nocera Member (elected 2009)
Harvard University
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20030249.jpg

Daniel A. Portnoy Member (elected 2013)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology

20030476

Daniel L. Schacter Member (elected 2013)
Harvard University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

50453

Daniel Simberloff Member (elected 2012)
The University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology

20041898

Daniel A. Spielman Member (elected 2017)
Yale University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

Daniel W. Stroock Member (elected 1995)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology