Member Profile Search


20033167

Larry Abbott Member (elected 2014)
Columbia University
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 13, Physics

Boris L. Altshuler Member (elected 2002)
Columbia University
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

20012741

Elena Aprile Member (elected 2021)
Columbia University
Primary: 13, Physics

Richard Axel Member (elected 1983)
Columbia University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Dmitri Basov Member (elected 2020)
Columbia University
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

20033147

Peter Bearman Member (elected 2014)
Columbia University
Primary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

2510966

Bruce J. Berne Member (elected 1998)
Columbia University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Lipman Bers Member (elected 1964)
May 22, 1914 - October 29, 1993

57736

Richard Bersohn Member (elected 1985)
May 13, 1925 - November 18, 2003

3015655

Jagdish N. Bhagwati Member (elected 2012)
Columbia University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

57412

Ronald Breslow Member (elected 1966)
March 14, 1931 - October 25, 2017

57365

Wallace S. Broecker Member (elected 1977)
November 29, 1931 - February 18, 2019

57289.jpg

Louis E. Brus Member (elected 2004)
Columbia University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 13, Physics

57127

Mark A. Cane Member (elected 2013)
Columbia University
Primary: 16, Geophysics

20007403

Martin Chalfie Member (elected 2004)
Columbia University
Primary: 26, Genetics

Erwin Chargaff Emeritus (elected 1965)
August 11, 1905 - June 20, 2002

Angela Christiano Member (elected 2020)
Columbia University
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Secondary: 26, Genetics

Hans Clarke Member (elected 1942)
December 27, 1887 - October 21, 1972

56684.jpg

Andre Cournand Member (elected 1958)
September 24, 1895 - February 19, 1988

20023470

Riccardo Dalla-Favera Member (elected 2015)
Columbia University
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation

Bergen Davis Member (elected 1929)
March 31, 1869 - June 30, 1958

Ruth DeFries

Ruth S. DeFries Member (elected 2006)
Columbia University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

Samuel Detwiler Member (elected 1932)
February 17, 1890 - May 2, 1957

Zacharias Dische Emeritus (elected 1976)
February 18, 1895 - January 17, 1988

Theodosius Dobzhansky Member (elected 1943)
January 25, 1900 - December 19, 1975

Alphonse Dochez Member (elected 1933)
April 21, 1882 - June 30, 1964

Leslie Dunn Member (elected 1943)
November 2, 1893 - March 19, 1974

John R. Dunning Member (elected 1948)
September 24, 1907 - August 25, 1975

56097

Isidore S. Edelman Member (elected 1973)
July 24, 1920 - November 21, 2004

Samuel Eilenberg Emeritus (elected 1959)
September 30, 1913 - January 30, 1998

Kenneth B. Eisenthal Member (elected 2000)
Columbia University
Primary: 14, Chemistry

Goran Ekstrom Member (elected 2019)
Columbia University
Primary: 16, Geophysics

Robert Elderfield Member (elected 1949)
May 30, 1904 - December 10, 1979

George W. Flynn Member (elected 2001)
July 11, 1938 - January 8, 2020

20012446.jpg

Joachim Frank Member (elected 2006)
Columbia University
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

2542196

Richard A. Friesner Member (elected 2016)
Columbia University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20051895

Sankar Ghosh Member (elected 2021)
Columbia University
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Secondary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology

Goff, Stephen 15056

Stephen P. Goff Member (elected 2006)
Columbia University
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

20024840.jpg

Michael E. Goldberg Member (elected 2011)
Columbia University
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences

Norma Graham Member (elected 1998)
Columbia University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

Clarence H. Graham Member (elected 1946)
January 6, 1906 - July 25, 1971

20009998

Iva S. Greenwald Member (elected 2005)
Columbia University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

William K. Gregory Member (elected 1927)
May 19, 1876 - December 29, 1970

5801

Alexander N. Halliday International Member (elected 2015)
Columbia University
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

Richard S. Hamilton Member (elected 1999)
Columbia University
Primary: 11, Mathematics

Louis Hammett Emeritus (elected 1943)
April 7, 1894 - February 23, 1987

54892

James E. Hansen Member (elected 1996)
Columbia University
Primary: 16, Geophysics

54845

Cyril M. Harris Member (elected 1980)
June 20, 1917 - January 4, 2011

20002460.jpg

Geoffrey M. Heal Member (elected 2016)
Columbia University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 54, Economic Sciences

Wayne A. Hendrickson Member (elected 1993)
Columbia University
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Items 1 - 50 of 125  123Next