Mitchell A. Lazar
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism
Member Profile Search
Sang Yup Lee
International Member
(elected 2017)
KAIST (Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology)
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology
Alexander Levitzki
International Member
(elected 2017)
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry
Richard M. Locksley
Member
(elected 2017)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Scott W. Lowe
Member
(elected 2017)
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Guillermina (Gigi) Lozano
Member
(elected 2017)
The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Fiona B. Marshall
Member
(elected 2017)
Washington University in St. Louis
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Iain Mattaj
International Member
(elected 2017)
Human Technopole Foundation
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Nergis Mavalvala
Member
(elected 2017)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 13, Physics
Melissa J. Moore
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Massachusetts Chan Medical School
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry
Jeffrey S. Moore
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Shigefumi Mori
International Member
(elected 2017)
Kyoto University
Primary: 11, Mathematics
Karen E. Nelson
Member
(elected 2017)
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Primary: 41, Medical Genetics, Hematology, and Oncology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry
Jodi M. Nunnari
Member
(elected 2017)
Altos Labs
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Patrick H. O'Farrell
Member
(elected 2017)
University of California, San Francisco
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Donald R. Ort
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology
Ariel Pakes
Member
(elected 2017)
Harvard University
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Gary Parker
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Primary: 15, Geology
Ardem Patapoutian
Member
(elected 2017)
Scripps Research
Primary: 23, Physiology and Pharmacology
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Joseph Sriyal Malik Peiris
International Member
(elected 2017)
The University of Hong Kong
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology
Secondary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Claudio Pellegrini
Member
(elected 2017)
University of California, Los Angeles
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Craig S. Pikaard
Member
(elected 2017)
Indiana University
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology
James R. Priess
Member
(elected 2017)
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
John R. Pringle
Member
(elected 2017)
Stanford University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
James T. Randerson
Member
(elected 2017)
University of California, Irvine
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Nicholas Read
Member
(elected 2017)
Yale University
Primary: 13, Physics
Carol V. Robinson
International Member
(elected 2017)
University of Oxford
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Henry L. Roediger, III
Member
(elected 2017)
Washington University in St. Louis
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Amy C. Rosenzweig
Member
(elected 2017)
Northwestern University
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry
Douglas W. Schemske
Member
(elected 2017)
Michigan State University
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Dolph Schluter
International Member
(elected 2017)
University of British Columbia
Primary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Karen C. Seto
Member
(elected 2017)
Yale University
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Robert M. Seyfarth
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
L. David Sibley
Member
(elected 2017)
Washington University in St. Louis
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology
Robert F. Siliciano
Member
(elected 2017)
Johns Hopkins University
Primary: 44, Microbial Biology
Secondary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Wolf Singer
International Member
(elected 2017)
Ernst Strungmann Institute for Neuroscience
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Douglas E. Soltis
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Florida
Primary: 25, Plant Biology
Secondary: 27, Evolutionary Biology
Daniel A. Spielman
Member
(elected 2017)
Yale University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Jonathan Sprent
Member
(elected 2017)
Garvan Institute of Medical Research
Primary: 43, Immunology and Inflammation
Alexei A. Starobinsky
International Member
(elected 2017)
April 19, 1948 - December 21, 2023
Michael R. Strand
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Georgia
Primary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 44, Microbial Biology
Madhu Sudan
Member
(elected 2017)
Harvard University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Irma Thesleff
International Member
(elected 2017)
University of Helsinki
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Sarah Tishkoff
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 26, Genetics
Michael Tomasello
Member
(elected 2017)
Duke University
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Arild Underdal
International Member
(elected 2017)
University of Oslo
Primary: 64, Human Environmental Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences
David C. Van Essen
Member
(elected 2017)
Washington University in St. Louis
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
John E. Vidale
Member
(elected 2017)
University of Southern California
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 15, Geology
Anne M. Villeneuve
Member
(elected 2017)
Stanford University
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Paul O. Wennberg
Member
(elected 2017)
California Institute of Technology
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology