Member Profile Search


20038937.jpg

Ian Agol Member (elected 2016)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 11, Mathematics

20004863

George A. Akerlof Member (elected 2003)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

66.jpg

David Aldous International Member (elected 2010)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

Walter Alvarez Member (elected 1991)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 15, Geology

Bruce Ames

Bruce N. Ames Member (elected 1972)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 42, Medical Physiology and Metabolism

3015470

Jillian F. Banfield Member (elected 2006)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences

20047221

Martin S. Banks Member (elected 2019)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 52, Psychological and Cognitive Sciences
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

48072

Alexis T. Bell Member (elected 2010)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

Robert G. Bergman Member (elected 1984)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry

20036019

Eric Betzig Member (elected 2015)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

Peter J. Bickel Member (elected 1986)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

57684.jpg

Robert J. Birgeneau Member (elected 2004)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

3011158 Boering, Kristie

Kristie A. Boering Member (elected 2018)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 14, Chemistry

20033092

Richard E. Borcherds Member (elected 2014)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 11, Mathematics

3012538.jpg

Michael R. Botchan Member (elected 2008)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Bob B. Buchanan Member (elected 1995)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 25, Plant Biology

Carlos J. Bustamante Member (elected 2002)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Secondary: 21, Biochemistry

David Card Member (elected 2021)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 54, Economic Sciences

Michael J. Chamberlin Emeritus (elected 1986)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 21, Biochemistry

3003206

Jennifer T. Chayes Member (elected 2019)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

Alexandre J. Chorin Member (elected 1991)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

56906

John Clarke International Member (elected 2012)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 13, Physics

Thomas W. Cline Member (elected 1996)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 26, Genetics

Marvin L. Cohen Member (elected 1980)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

20020766 Dan, Yang

Yang Dan Member (elected 2018)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
Secondary: 28, Systems Neuroscience

Marc Davis Member (elected 1991)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

3008268.jpg

James W. Demmel Member (elected 2011)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences

56426

Donald J. DePaolo Member (elected 1993)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

3014932.jpg

William E. Dietrich Member (elected 2003)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 15, Geology
Secondary: 16, Geophysics

20002149 Jennifer Doudna

Jennifer A. Doudna Member (elected 2002)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 21, Biochemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

20054286

David G. Drubin Member (elected 2022)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

Peter H. Duesberg Member (elected 1986)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

2539391

Steven N. Evans Member (elected 2016)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

20008697

Lawrence C. Evans Member (elected 2014)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 11, Mathematics
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences

3001559

Roger W. Falcone Member (elected 2019)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 13, Physics
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences

20056779

Marla B. Feller Member (elected 2023)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 28, Systems Neuroscience
Secondary: 24, Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience

5221.jpg

Alexei V. Filippenko Member (elected 2009)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 12, Astronomy
Secondary: 13, Physics

3004696 Mary Firestone

Mary K. Firestone Member (elected 2017)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology
Secondary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences

20020230 Fischer, Robert

Robert L. Fischer Member (elected 2009)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences
Secondary: 25, Plant Biology

20014903.jpg

Graham R. Fleming Member (elected 2007)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology

T. Kenneth Fowler Member (elected 1987)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Secondary: 13, Physics

3006584

Jean M. J. Frechet Member (elected 2000)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 14, Chemistry
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences

66122

Michael Freeling Emeritus (elected 1994)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 62, Plant, Soil, and Microbial Sciences

Inez Fung

Inez Y. Fung Member (elected 2001)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 16, Geophysics
Secondary: 63, Environmental Sciences and Ecology

Mary K. Gaillard Member (elected 1991)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 13, Physics

John C. Gerhart Member (elected 1990)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

20049444

N. Louise Glass Member (elected 2021)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 26, Genetics
Secondary: 61, Animal, Nutritional, and Applied Microbial Sciences

20007486.jpg

Shafrira Goldwasser Member (elected 2004)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics

E. A. Hammel Member (elected 1983)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 51, Anthropology
Secondary: 53, Social and Political Sciences

20033144

Richard M. Harland Member (elected 2014)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 22, Cellular and Developmental Biology

Items 1 - 50 of 136  123Next