Leonard M. Adleman
Emeritus
(elected 2006)
University of Southern California
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Member Profile Search
Alfred V. Aho
Member
(elected 2022)
Columbia University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Miklos Ajtai
Member
(elected 2021)
International Business Machines Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Sanjeev Arora
Member
(elected 2018)
Princeton University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
C. Gordon Bell
Member
(elected 2007)
Microsoft Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Charles H. Bennett
Member
(elected 1997)
International Business Machines Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 33, Applied Physical Sciences
Timothy Berners-Lee
International Member
(elected 2009)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Manuel Blum
Member
(elected 2002)
Carnegie Mellon University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Dan Boneh
Member
(elected 2023)
Stanford University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Vinton G. Cerf
Member
(elected 2020)
Google LLC
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Stephen A. Cook
Member
(elected 1985)
University of Toronto
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Jack J. Dongarra
Member
(elected 2023)
The University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Cynthia Dwork
Member
(elected 2014)
Harvard University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Ronald Fagin
Member
(elected 2020)
International Business Machines Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
G. David Forney, Jr.
Member
(elected 2003)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Robert G. Gallager
Member
(elected 1992)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Shafrira Goldwasser
Member
(elected 2004)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Robert B. Griffiths
Member
(elected 1987)
Carnegie Mellon University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Leonidas J. Guibas
Member
(elected 2022)
Stanford University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
David Harel
International Member
(elected 2019)
Weizmann Institute of Science
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
John L. Hennessy
Member
(elected 2002)
Stanford University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Thomas A. Henzinger
Member
(elected 2020)
Institute of Science and Technology Austria
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Tony Hoare
International Member
(elected 2017)
Microsoft Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
John E. Hopcroft
Emeritus
(elected 2009)
Cornell University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Robert E. Kahn
Member
(elected 2015)
Corporation for National Research Initiatives
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Thomas Kailath
Member
(elected 2000)
Stanford University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Anna Karlin
Member
(elected 2021)
University of Washington
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Richard M. Karp
Member
(elected 1980)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Dina Katabi
Member
(elected 2023)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Michael Kearns
Member
(elected 2021)
University of Pennsylvania
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Subhash A. Khot
International Member
(elected 2023)
New York University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Jon M. Kleinberg
Member
(elected 2011)
Cornell University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Donald E. Knuth
Emeritus
(elected 1975)
Stanford University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Daphne Koller
Member
(elected 2023)
Insitro, Inc.
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 29, Biophysics and Computational Biology
Leslie B. Lamport
Member
(elected 2011)
Microsoft Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Butler W. Lampson
Member
(elected 2005)
Microsoft Corporation
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Yann A. LeCun
Member
(elected 2021)
New York University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
F. Thomson Leighton
Member
(elected 2008)
Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Leonid A. Levin
Member
(elected 2019)
Boston University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
Barbara H. Liskov
Member
(elected 2012)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Nancy A. Lynch
Member
(elected 2016)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Jitendra Malik
Member
(elected 2015)
University of California, Berkeley
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Kurt Mehlhorn
International Member
(elected 2015)
Max Planck Institute for Informatics
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Silvio Micali
Member
(elected 2007)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Christos Papadimitriou
Member
(elected 2009)
Columbia University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 54, Economic Sciences
David A. Patterson
Member
(elected 2006)
Google, Inc.
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 31, Engineering Sciences
Judea Pearl
Member
(elected 2014)
University of California, Los Angeles
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 32, Applied Mathematical Sciences
Toniann Pitassi
Member
(elected 2022)
Columbia University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 11, Mathematics
William H. Press
Member
(elected 1994)
The University of Texas at Austin
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences
Secondary: 12, Astronomy
Michael O. Rabin
International Member
(elected 1984)
Harvard University
Primary: 34, Computer and Information Sciences